Estimated Value: $605,949 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Highview Ct, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $646,237, approximately $221 per square foot. 2112 Highview Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Fleming William R
Bought by
Hoehn Shirley Mohr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Trimble Edward D and Trimble Clynda Anne
Bought by
Fleming William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,550
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Butte Ikram S and Butte Noreen
Bought by
Trimble Edward D and Trimble Virlinda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Cannon Land Properties Ltd
Bought by
Butte Ikram S and Butte Noreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoehn Shirley Mohr | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming William R | -- | None Available | |
| Trimble Edward D | -- | Hftc | |
| Butte Ikram S | -- | United Title Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming William R | $370,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Butte Ikram S | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,844 | $547,000 | $130,000 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $593,607 | $130,000 | $463,607 |
| 2023 | $11,217 | $563,488 | $115,000 | $448,488 |
| 2022 | $11,031 | $488,527 | $115,000 | $373,527 |
| 2021 | $10,522 | $405,610 | $115,000 | $290,610 |
| 2020 | $10,423 | $405,610 | $115,000 | $290,610 |
| 2019 | $10,661 | $405,610 | $115,000 | $290,610 |
| 2018 | $9,420 | $415,096 | $115,000 | $300,096 |
| 2017 | $10,817 | $405,355 | $80,000 | $325,355 |
| 2016 | $9,856 | $369,354 | $80,000 | $289,354 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $356,900 | $65,000 | $291,900 |
| 2014 | $4,991 | $356,900 | $65,000 | $291,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map