Estimated Value: $647,954 - $783,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,297
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Forest View Ct, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $711,239, approximately $215 per square foot. 601 Forest View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Sandra
Bought by
Foster Lucy Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Lucy Yan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,102 | $617,123 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,617 | $649,810 | $130,000 | $519,810 |
| 2023 | $11,615 | $614,417 | $115,000 | $499,417 |
| 2022 | $11,423 | $527,854 | $115,000 | $412,854 |
| 2021 | $10,895 | $420,000 | $115,000 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $10,793 | $420,000 | $115,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $11,039 | $420,000 | $115,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $9,870 | $407,303 | $115,000 | $292,303 |
| 2017 | $10,787 | $404,264 | $80,000 | $324,264 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $252,838 | $80,000 | $172,838 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map