Estimated Value: $579,720 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Forest View Ct, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $658,430, approximately $216 per square foot. 609 Forest View Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Independence Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kemp Bobby C and Kemp Gloria J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Bobby C | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,569 | $597,265 | $130,000 | $467,265 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $597,265 | $130,000 | $467,265 |
| 2023 | $11,805 | $567,295 | $115,000 | $452,295 |
| 2022 | $11,610 | $492,640 | $115,000 | $377,640 |
| 2021 | $11,074 | $426,904 | $115,000 | $311,904 |
| 2020 | $11,357 | $441,940 | $115,000 | $326,940 |
| 2019 | $10,888 | $414,260 | $115,000 | $299,260 |
| 2017 | $10,352 | $389,593 | $80,000 | $309,593 |
| 2016 | $9,411 | $352,682 | $80,000 | $272,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map