2112 Polk St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,068 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Polk St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $195,767, approximately $91 per square foot. 2112 Polk St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Eugene E and Chandler Deanna J
Bought by
Hernandez Andres Bravo and Estrada Maria De La Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,488
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Eugene E and Chandler Deanna J
Bought by
Shaw Eugene E and Chandler Deanna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Andres Bravo | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Shaw Eugene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Andres Bravo | $69,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $152,200 | $10,400 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $128,600 | $10,400 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $128,600 | $10,400 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $130,600 | $8,700 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $109,300 | $8,700 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $109,300 | $8,700 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $86,400 | $5,800 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $86,400 | $5,800 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $86,400 | $5,800 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $86,400 | $5,800 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $86,400 | $5,800 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $86,400 | $5,800 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map