2112 Sutton Park Ave Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $557,252 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Sutton Park Ave, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $598,813, approximately $210 per square foot. 2112 Sutton Park Ave is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Hall Mark and Hall Brittany
Bought by
Rios Lindsey B and Rios Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,580
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Hall Mark and Hall Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Lindsey B | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hall Mark | -- | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Lindsey B | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Mark | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,582 | $561,078 | $137,214 | $470,847 |
| 2024 | $11,849 | $510,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,553 | $639,273 | $137,214 | $502,059 |
| 2022 | $13,615 | $525,982 | $112,469 | $413,513 |
| 2021 | $10,281 | $383,224 | $73,754 | $309,470 |
| 2020 | $10,376 | $376,131 | $73,754 | $302,377 |
| 2019 | $11,013 | $385,000 | $73,754 | $320,835 |
| 2018 | $10,072 | $350,000 | $73,985 | $276,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map