2112 W Porter Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $940,557 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 W Porter Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $984,389, approximately $522 per square foot. 2112 W Porter Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Haraksin Andrew A and Haraksin Jonelle L
Bought by
Haraksin Andrew A and Haraksin Jonelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haraksin Andrew A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $82,133 | $26,269 | $55,864 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $80,523 | $25,754 | $54,769 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $78,945 | $25,249 | $53,696 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $77,398 | $24,754 | $52,644 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $75,881 | $24,269 | $51,612 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $75,103 | $24,020 | $51,083 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $73,631 | $23,549 | $50,082 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $72,188 | $23,088 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $70,773 | $22,635 | $48,138 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $69,386 | $22,191 | $47,195 |
| 2015 | $996 | $68,344 | $21,857 | $46,487 |
| 2014 | $968 | $67,006 | $21,429 | $45,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map