2112 Walker St Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Walker St, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $144,510, approximately $122 per square foot. 2112 Walker St is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $5,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $656 | $5,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $674 | $4,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $4,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $4,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $551 | $4,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $562 | $4,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565 | $4,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $4,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map