21120 E Highway 86 Granby, MO 64844
Estimated Value: $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21120 E Highway 86, Granby, MO 64844 and is currently priced at $244,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 21120 E Highway 86 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
4 State Property Brothers Llc
Bought by
Rt Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Allen and Jessica
Bought by
4 State Property Brothers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Allen and Jessica
Bought by
Armstrong Kenny and Armstrong Tonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rt Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 4 State Property Brothers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Kenny | $186,200 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Kenny | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $844 | $16,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $844 | $16,090 | $9,400 | $6,690 |
| 2022 | $844 | $9,730 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $467 | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map