21124 Cold Spring Ln Unit 7 Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21124 Cold Spring Ln Unit 7, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $358,600, approximately $304 per square foot. 21124 Cold Spring Ln Unit 7 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Matlen Linda
Bought by
Reardon William K and Reardon Regina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,685
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Mayhew Sandra J
Bought by
Matlen Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon William K | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Matlen Linda | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reardon William K | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matlen Linda | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $264,812 | -- | $264,812 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $264,812 | -- | $264,812 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $264,812 | -- | $264,812 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $166,500 | $0 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $166,500 | $0 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $166,500 | $0 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $166,500 | $0 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $127,200 | $42,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $127,200 | $42,000 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $127,200 | $42,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $127,200 | $42,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $127,200 | $42,000 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map