P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Penny Freeman
NFP Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $358,658 - $390,000
BETTER THAN NEW! Beautifully Renovated Home w Open flr plan & Spacious Entry, Oak 6 Panel Drs & Woodwork, Ceramic Flrg & Knockdown ceilings; New: Deck, Utilities & Septic, driveway & sidewalk, Siding, Windows & Roof. Acreage w Pond, View & Privacy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Penny Freeman
NFP Real Estate Services Listed on: 12/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeanne Bierl
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Adeana | $320,000 | Attorneys Title Group Pllc | |
| Bifulk Jared | $179,939 | First American Title | |
| Gilliland Adeana Adeana | $320,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Adeana | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bifulk Jared | $189,999 | |
| Closed | Gilliland Adeana Adeana | $316,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $186,000 | -4.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,824 | $358,500 | $143,500 | $215,000 |
| 2025 | $2,394 | $333,400 | $120,500 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $309,600 | $106,500 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $312,500 | $103,500 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $311,900 | $117,500 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $264,000 | $83,100 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $233,300 | $63,500 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $231,900 | $62,400 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $187,800 | $58,300 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,900 | $49,400 | $114,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Penny Freeman
NFP Real Estate Services
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Bierl
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4425065
APN: 14-33-24-11-0004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.