2113 E 98th Place Chicago, IL 60617
Jeffrey Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 E 98th Place, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $115,315, approximately $123 per square foot. 2113 E 98th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,054
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$95,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travis | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $5,900 | $2,010 | $3,890 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $5,900 | $2,010 | $3,890 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $6,000 | $2,211 | $3,789 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $6,000 | $2,211 | $3,789 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $6,000 | $2,211 | $3,789 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $7,882 | $2,211 | $5,671 |
| 2019 | $50 | $8,758 | $2,211 | $6,547 |
| 2018 | $49 | $8,758 | $2,211 | $6,547 |
| 2017 | $52 | $7,872 | $2,010 | $5,862 |
| 2016 | $513 | $7,872 | $2,010 | $5,862 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $7,872 | $2,010 | $5,862 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $7,031 | $1,608 | $5,423 |
| 2013 | $1,282 | $7,031 | $1,608 | $5,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map