Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Asay
RE/MAX
(916) 296-0044
6 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $674,000
Immaculate home in desirable Roseville School District. Former model home with beautiful upgrades featuring: Hardwood floor throughout main level; crown molding; custom cabinets and granite counters with stylish tile backsplash; Large built in office area upstairs; tankless hot water heater; central vac & custom paint throughout. Private rear yard with concrete patio. Weekly frontyard maintenance is included in the monthly HOA. Home is beautiful and move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppler Barbara | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Eppler Barbara J | $380,000 | Placer Title | |
| Fultz Matthew W | -- | Placer Title | |
| Fultz Matthew W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Fultz Matthew W | $330,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bybee Steven L | $342,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eppler Barbara | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Eppler Barbara J | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fultz Matthew W | $340,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Bybee Steven L | $321,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | For Sale | $385,000 | +16.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Sold | $330,000 | -8.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | For Sale | $359,000 | +4.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Sold | $342,500 | -1.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2013 08/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | For Sale | $348,500 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $441,017 | $116,056 | $324,961 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $423,894 | $111,550 | $312,344 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $415,583 | $109,363 | $306,220 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $407,435 | $107,219 | $300,216 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $403,258 | $106,120 | $297,138 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $395,352 | $104,040 | $291,312 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $387,600 | $102,000 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $341,730 | $98,376 | $243,354 |
| 2016 | $5,989 | $335,031 | $96,448 | $238,583 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $330,000 | $95,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $5,962 | $342,500 | $70,000 | $272,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Asay
RE/MAX
(916) 296-0044
6 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kim Srp
Kimberly Srp Real Estate
(916) 412-3344
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brian Zufelt
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 879-2662
112 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Levens
Next Real Estate Group Inc.
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16074920
APN: 479-411-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.