2113 Laughlin Rd Fort Worth, TX 76177
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $418,209
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Laughlin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76177 and is currently estimated at $396,302, approximately $132 per square foot. 2113 Laughlin Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including O A Peterson, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas Elementary - Keller.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Fivecoate Gregory S and Fivecoate Jodi L
Bought by
Soderstrom Kenneth E and Soderstrom Tracie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,487
Outstanding Balance
$122,298
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fivecoate Gregory S and Fivecoate Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,888
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderstrom Kenneth E | -- | Rattikin Title | |
| Fivecoate Gregory S | -- | Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soderstrom Kenneth E | $173,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Fivecoate Gregory S | $156,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $446,519 | $65,000 | $381,519 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $446,519 | $65,000 | $381,519 |
| 2023 | $8,921 | $428,952 | $60,000 | $368,952 |
| 2022 | $9,179 | $379,361 | $45,000 | $334,361 |
| 2021 | $9,112 | $321,860 | $45,000 | $276,860 |
| 2020 | $8,383 | $301,033 | $45,000 | $256,033 |
| 2019 | $8,603 | $302,221 | $45,000 | $257,221 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $270,712 | $45,000 | $225,712 |
| 2017 | $7,219 | $261,764 | $35,000 | $226,764 |
| 2016 | $6,563 | $234,873 | $35,000 | $199,873 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $208,691 | $35,000 | $173,691 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $184,900 | $34,000 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map