A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amber Renfro
Central Kansas Realty
Estimated Value: $207,356 - $222,000
This home is located at 2113 Lewis St, Salina, KS 67401 since 03 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $214,589. This property was built in 1973. 2113 Lewis St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amber Renfro
Central Kansas Realty License #00054487 Listed on: 08/03/2015
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Sale | $133,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $21,321 | $1,750 | $19,571 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $21,586 | $2,435 | $19,151 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $20,677 | $2,315 | $18,362 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $19,757 | $2,231 | $17,526 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $17,871 | $2,134 | $15,737 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $16,986 | $2,297 | $14,689 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $17,733 | $2,430 | $15,303 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $16,100 | $2,430 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,353 | $2,221 | $13,132 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,353 | $2,221 | $13,132 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,915 | $2,207 | $11,708 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amber Renfro
Central Kansas Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Emma Bixby
Central Kansas Realty
(785) 822-2035
373 in this area
451 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 404590
APN: 087-25-0-40-02-004.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.