2113 Luckner Ct Mobile, AL 36618
Forest Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Luckner Ct, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $185,795, approximately $96 per square foot. 2113 Luckner Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Nolen Gary B and Nolen Dinah D
Bought by
Malone Duane N and Malone Sharon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,913
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$102,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Duane N | $144,000 | Btm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Duane N | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $14,670 | $2,000 | $12,670 |
| 2024 | $875 | $14,100 | $2,000 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $838 | $11,350 | $2,000 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $605 | $10,580 | $2,000 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $605 | $10,580 | $2,000 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $605 | $10,580 | $2,000 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $619 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $662 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map