NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $460,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2019

Last sale price $275,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,488 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Welcome to 2113 Manlyn, a quaint rancher in a quiet neighborhood conveniently located in the West End sandwiched between Parham and Pemberton Rds. This home is perfect as a starter home, or for someone looking to downsize. Walking up to the home, you'll notice the front porch is large enough to entertain guests around a patio table. Inside, you'll be greeted by the living room, with hardwood floors and a picture window. The dining room is right in front, with chair rails and a chandelier. To the left is the kitchen, with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and tile back-splash. Beyond the kitchen is the family room with a gas fireplace and new flooring, and the laundry room is connected. Down the hall from the dining room are the bedrooms, including the master bedroom with an upgraded bathroom. There's even another huge family room with new flooring and giving access to the exterior as well! Other noteworthy features include gutter guards and a spacious and fenced backyard with a detached shed. Don't miss out on this one . . . book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Elliott

Keller Williams Realty License #0225210369 Listed on: 06/25/2019

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Stockel

Neumann & Dunn Real Estate License #0225041405

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,139

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 12,519 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R3

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Built-In Features
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 751-752-9215

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,139

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2874
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Roxbury
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Smooth Cooktop, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Wired for Data
  • Living Area: 1928.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Quioccasin

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 751-752-9215
  • Zoning Description: R3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2139.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jackson Davis
  • High School: Tucker

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Wootton Judith
Bought by
Wootton Judith L and The Judith L Wootton Revocable
Current Estimated Value
$412,839

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2019
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
List Price
$279,950
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,950
-1.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,268
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,571

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wootton Judith L -- None Available
Wootton Judith $275,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wootton Judith $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold $275,000 -1.8% $143 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Sale $279,950 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,443 $382,400 $85,000 $297,400
2024 $3,443 $368,400 $80,000 $288,400
2023 $3,131 $368,400 $80,000 $288,400
2022 $2,700 $317,600 $68,000 $249,600
2021 $2,399 $269,100 $58,000 $211,100
2020 $2,341 $269,100 $58,000 $211,100
2019 $2,240 $257,500 $52,000 $205,500
2018 $2,139 $245,900 $52,000 $193,900
2017 $1,895 $217,800 $52,000 $165,800
2016 $1,837 $211,100 $52,000 $159,100
2015 $1,750 $211,100 $52,000 $159,100
2014 $1,750 $201,200 $52,000 $149,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1921227

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 751-752-9215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.