2113 Mcmullen Rd Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $195,390 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Mcmullen Rd, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $235,348, approximately $176 per square foot. 2113 Mcmullen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $14,720 | $2,100 | $12,620 |
| 2024 | $483 | $13,840 | $2,100 | $11,740 |
| 2023 | $451 | $13,160 | $2,100 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $361 | $11,300 | $1,220 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $328 | $10,400 | $1,220 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $309 | $9,880 | $1,220 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $297 | $9,550 | $1,220 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $291 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map