2113 Merrick Dr Caledonia, IL 61011
Estimated Value: $467,506 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Merrick Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011 and is currently estimated at $536,377, approximately $188 per square foot. 2113 Merrick Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Seth Whitman Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Hardy Steven D
Bought by
Hardy Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Bought by
Hardy Steve D and Hardy Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Steve D | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,652 | $135,351 | $12,960 | $122,391 |
| 2023 | $10,319 | $121,463 | $12,960 | $108,503 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $112,782 | $12,960 | $99,822 |
| 2021 | $8,930 | $111,046 | $12,960 | $98,086 |
| 2020 | $8,992 | $105,838 | $12,960 | $92,878 |
| 2019 | $9,014 | $104,298 | $12,960 | $91,338 |
| 2018 | $9,092 | $364,396 | $276,537 | $87,859 |
| 2017 | $8,789 | $102,482 | $13,173 | $89,309 |
| 2016 | $8,929 | $99,789 | $13,090 | $86,699 |
| 2015 | $8,603 | $93,544 | $17,110 | $76,434 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $94,630 | $17,936 | $76,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map