2113 N Lockwood Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Cragin Neighborhood
5
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639. 2113 N Lockwood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanson Park Elementary School, Foreman College and Career Academy, and Christopher House.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $37,000 | $6,993 | $30,007 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $37,000 | $6,993 | $30,007 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $22,000 | $5,670 | $16,330 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $22,000 | $5,670 | $16,330 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $22,000 | $5,670 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $18,153 | $4,725 | $13,428 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $21,109 | $4,725 | $16,384 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $6,580 | $4,725 | $1,855 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $27,417 | $4,158 | $23,259 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $27,417 | $4,158 | $23,259 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $27,417 | $4,158 | $23,259 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $28,388 | $3,780 | $24,608 |
| 2013 | $4,688 | $28,388 | $3,780 | $24,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map