2113 Pemberton Rd Richmond, VA 23238
Pinedale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Pemberton Rd, Richmond, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $523,637, approximately $221 per square foot. 2113 Pemberton Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Jackson Davis Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Jinnett David S
Bought by
Guevara Carlos and Giraldo,Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,960
Outstanding Balance
$157,478
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Carlos | $329,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Carlos | $263,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $406,700 | $90,000 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $387,400 | $81,000 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $387,400 | $81,000 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $338,400 | $66,600 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $295,000 | $57,600 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $295,000 | $57,600 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $272,600 | $48,600 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $271,300 | $48,600 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $261,600 | $48,600 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $268,400 | $51,300 | $217,100 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $268,400 | $51,300 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $256,100 | $51,300 | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map