Seller's Agent in 2026
Hakim Wilkerson
Long & Foster
(256) 366-4361
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Welcome home to this charming two-story residence in the desirable Norfolk Highlands neighborhood! This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, an open floor plan on the main level and new carpet upstairs replaced 1/2026. The bright and functional layout is excellent for everyday living and entertainment. Enjoy a fully fenced yard for privacy and outdoor fun. Recent updates include a new hot water heater 09/25. Ideally located near the interstate and shops, and other local amenities. Don't miss this move in ready home in a convenient, well established neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 01/28/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Gilliam
Real Broker LLC
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $270,500 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $193,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $193,886 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $223,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $239,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $357,525 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $276,721 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $193,874 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $193,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $230,875 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $203,915 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $321,100 | $100,000 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $299,400 | $90,000 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $280,500 | $85,000 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $261,800 | $80,000 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $232,700 | $70,000 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $215,900 | $60,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $207,300 | $60,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $197,500 | $65,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $202,600 | $65,000 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $196,000 | $65,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $197,500 | $65,000 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $200,200 | $65,000 | $135,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hakim Wilkerson
Long & Foster
(256) 366-4361
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sarah Gilliam
Real Broker LLC
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10617575
APN: 0207001001921
Ask me questions while you tour the home.