2124 Lockard Ave Chesapeake, VA 23320
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Lockard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $304,234, approximately $256 per square foot. 2124 Lockard Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Ward Bryan N
Bought by
Slamin Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,450
Outstanding Balance
$34,675
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$269,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Lee Edward K
Bought by
Ward Bryan M and Peery,Sarah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slamin Daniel R | $96,500 | -- | |
| Ward Bryan M | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slamin Daniel R | $96,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $275,100 | $115,000 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $257,300 | $105,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $242,100 | $100,000 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $227,300 | $95,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $204,800 | $85,000 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $190,400 | $75,000 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $183,700 | $75,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $176,200 | $70,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $183,800 | $70,000 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $178,400 | $70,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $176,200 | $70,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $178,400 | $70,000 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map