C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Courtney Starnes
eXp Realty
(888) 519-5113
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $442,000
Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we’re proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? Apply now. Take a tour today. We’ll never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app via mobile. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto Asset Company 2 Llc | $6,068,585 | Bchh Inc | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | $270,400 | Foundation T&E Llc | |
| H U D | $117,623 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Rent | $2,445 | -99.1% | -- | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2019 12/24/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $270,400 | +0.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $79,525 | $13,750 | $65,775 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $79,525 | $13,750 | $65,775 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $79,525 | $13,750 | $65,775 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $79,525 | $13,750 | $65,775 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $56,000 | $9,125 | $46,875 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $56,000 | $9,125 | $46,875 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $56,000 | $9,125 | $46,875 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Courtney Starnes
eXp Realty
(888) 519-5113
Seller's Agent in 2019
Courtney Yates
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
(615) 556-6261
122 in this area
193 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michelle Minor
RHOME
(615) 823-8025
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Darin Cunningham
Compass RE
(615) 456-4086
48 in this area
420 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2533401
APN: 114D-A-012.11-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.