2113 St Clair Granite City, IL 62040
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 St Clair, Granite City, IL 62040 and is currently estimated at $150,212, approximately $144 per square foot. 2113 St Clair is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Granite City High School, Metro East Montessori School, and St. Elizabeth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Hillmer Scott R and Hillmer Sandra L
Bought by
Przygoda Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,066
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hillmer Scott R and Hillmer Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Elmore Kimberely Jo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przygoda Elizabeth Ann | $94,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hillmer Scott R | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Przygoda Elizabeth Ann | $91,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillmer Scott R | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $48,920 | $6,970 | $41,950 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $44,310 | $6,310 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $39,940 | $5,690 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $36,590 | $5,210 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $34,320 | $4,890 | $29,430 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $32,780 | $4,670 | $28,110 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $31,070 | $4,430 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $30,160 | $4,300 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $31,280 | $4,460 | $26,820 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $31,280 | $4,460 | $26,820 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $31,280 | $4,460 | $26,820 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $31,280 | $4,460 | $26,820 |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $31,280 | $4,460 | $26,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map