3121 Ash Ave Granite City, IL 62040
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Ash Ave, Granite City, IL 62040 and is currently estimated at $201,529, approximately $193 per square foot. 3121 Ash Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Granite City High School, Metro East Montessori School, and St. Elizabeth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Topal Bryan and Topal Jessica
Bought by
Topal Bryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$103,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Houston Richard W and Houston Barbara L
Bought by
Topal Bryan and Topal Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,080
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topal Bryan S | -- | Metro Title & Escrow Co | |
| Topal Bryan | $137,000 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topal Bryan S | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Topal Bryan | $135,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $64,910 | $14,030 | $50,880 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $58,800 | $12,710 | $46,090 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $53,000 | $11,460 | $41,540 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $48,560 | $10,500 | $38,060 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $45,540 | $9,850 | $35,690 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $43,490 | $9,410 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $41,220 | $8,920 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $40,020 | $8,660 | $31,360 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $41,500 | $8,980 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $41,500 | $8,980 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $41,500 | $8,980 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $41,500 | $8,980 | $32,520 |
| 2013 | $3,364 | $41,500 | $8,980 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map