Estimated Value: $216,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21132 Bloomquist Dr, Emily, MN 56447 and is currently estimated at $264,375, approximately $203 per square foot. 21132 Bloomquist Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School, Crosby-Ironton Secondary School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Rodney Rodney
Bought by
Walker Jacob Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$92,775
Interest Rate
3.13%
Estimated Equity
$171,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Atwater Charles W
Bought by
Morgan Rodney J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jacob Jacob | $131,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Rodney J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jacob Jacob | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $214,800 | $46,200 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $534 | $179,500 | $43,700 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $964 | $179,100 | $41,000 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $634 | $190,100 | $28,500 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $684 | $121,100 | $26,200 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $698 | $125,200 | $27,300 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $560 | $124,300 | $26,700 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $486 | $107,500 | $26,300 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $420 | $73,383 | $19,071 | $54,312 |
| 2016 | $734 | $100,100 | $22,100 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $746 | $95,600 | $20,700 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $353 | $96,100 | $20,700 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map