21133 Pershing St Milo, IA 50166
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21133 Pershing St, Milo, IA 50166 and is currently estimated at $246,083, approximately $154 per square foot. 21133 Pershing St is a home with nearby schools including Southeast Warren Primary School, Southeast Warren Intermediate School, and Southeast Warren Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $111,400 | $59,200 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $139,900 | $42,200 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $139,900 | $42,200 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $99,900 | $32,700 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $102,800 | $35,600 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $100,100 | $37,100 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $100,100 | $37,100 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map