2114 3rd Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $368,098
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $348,025, approximately $184 per square foot. 2114 3rd Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Covert Thomas G
Bought by
Tcsc 2220 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcsc 2220 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $355,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |