2114 Andrews St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Andrews St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $65,000, approximately $50 per square foot. 2114 Andrews St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Sharon Kimbrough
Bought by
Summit Real Estate Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Real Estate Investment Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $9,420 | $1,500 | $7,920 |
| 2020 | $598 | $9,420 | $1,500 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $620 | $9,760 | $1,920 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map