2114 Camperdown Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,384,000 - $1,751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Camperdown Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,558,092, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 2114 Camperdown Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John J. Montgomery Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Pottinger Amelia
Bought by
Pottinger Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Pottinger James V and Pottinger Amelia
Bought by
Pottinger James V and Pottinger Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Pottinger James V and Pottinger Amelia
Bought by
Pottinger James V and Pottinger Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottinger Amelia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pottinger James V | -- | -- | |
| Pottinger James V | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pottinger Amelia | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Pottinger James V | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,913 | $377,976 | $131,343 | $246,633 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $370,566 | $128,768 | $241,798 |
| 2023 | $6,742 | $363,301 | $126,244 | $237,057 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $356,178 | $123,769 | $232,409 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $349,195 | $121,343 | $227,852 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $345,615 | $120,099 | $225,516 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $338,840 | $117,745 | $221,095 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $332,197 | $115,437 | $216,760 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $325,684 | $113,174 | $212,510 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $218,103 | $110,955 | $107,148 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $176,414 | $109,289 | $67,125 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $172,960 | $107,149 | $65,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map