NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2114 Chandler Rd Quincy, CA 95971

Estimated Value: $404,028 - $453,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Last sale price $270,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,574 / mo

359 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Great home with fantastic views of the meadow and mountains. Set out on the front deck and enjoy the beautiful views. This three bedroom two and one half bath is turn key ready to move in. Large kitchen with dining area, island for guest to visit while you cook. The kitchen has a nook that is presently used as a computer work area. The hard wood floors refinished and new carpet in two bedrooms in July 2016. The additional room off the kitchen can be used for an extra bedroom, guest room, rumpus room for the kids or pool table.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SQUEEK CRANE

TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES License #01891657 Listed on: 06/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

SQUEEK CRANE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1964

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Pine Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Zoning described as Additional Zoning:F

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

1964

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TCP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Electric Range Connection, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Heating: Oil
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Masonry, Stove
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Landscaping, Porch, Private Yard
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Detached Carport, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Panoramic
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2017-09-23
  • Zoning Description: Additional Zoning:F

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Mark Dressler and John N Dressler Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mark Dressler And Penny Herrick Dressler 2003 and Dressler
Current Estimated Value
$430,257

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Dressler John N
Bought by
John N Dressler Revocable Trust and Dressler

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2016
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Cullen John H and Cullen Lorraine M
Bought by
Cullen John H and Cullen Lorraine M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mark Dressler And Penny Herrick Dressler 2003 -- Cal Sierra Title
John N Dressler Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Dressler John N $270,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Cullen John H -- Cal Sierra Title Company
The Cullen Family Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $270,000 -10.0% $129 / Sq Ft
06/17/2017 06/17/17 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2016 06/23/16 For Sale $299,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,348 $307,210 $56,889 $250,321
2023 $3,348 $295,282 $54,681 $240,601
2022 $3,292 $289,493 $53,609 $235,884
2021 $3,200 $283,817 $52,558 $231,259
2020 $3,223 $280,908 $52,020 $228,888
2019 $3,150 $275,400 $51,000 $224,400
2018 $3,037 $270,000 $50,000 $220,000
2017 $1,305 $113,601 $13,329 $100,272
2016 $1,167 $107,042 $13,329 $93,713
2015 $1,137 $105,204 $13,329 $91,875
2014 $1,141 $105,204 $13,329 $91,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201600816

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 117-080-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.