2114 E Mifflin St Madison, WI 53704
Emerson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 E Mifflin St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $514,392, approximately $275 per square foot. 2114 E Mifflin St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $475,400 | $100,300 | $375,100 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $400,700 | $95,500 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $14,619 | $385,300 | $87,600 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $326,500 | $74,200 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $313,900 | $71,300 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $6,619 | $304,800 | $69,200 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $277,100 | $69,200 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $266,400 | $66,500 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $246,700 | $66,500 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $232,700 | $59,700 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | $232,700 | $59,700 | $173,000 |
| 2013 | $5,451 | $225,900 | $58,000 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map