2114 Ipsden Dr Unit 1 Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Ipsden Dr Unit 1, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $368,557, approximately $181 per square foot. 2114 Ipsden Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Reynaldo and Valenzuela Rhaisa
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Reynaldo and Valenzuela Rhaisa
Bought by
Lopez Reynaldo and Valenzuela Rhaisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Ratcliffe Donna
Bought by
Lopez Reynaldo and Valenzuela Rhalsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Michael A
Bought by
Ratcliffe Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Tompkins Inv Group Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lopez Reynaldo | -- | First American | |
| Lopez Reynaldo | $164,000 | -- | |
| Ratcliffe Donna | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Michael A | $89,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Reynaldo | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Reynaldo | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Michael A | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,804 | $317,740 | $85,000 | $232,740 |
| 2025 | $5,804 | $321,900 | $85,000 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $310,680 | $85,000 | $225,680 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $313,501 | $85,000 | $228,501 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $277,475 | $85,000 | $192,475 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $225,497 | $85,000 | $140,497 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $216,688 | $75,000 | $141,688 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $189,634 | $60,000 | $129,634 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $171,386 | $45,000 | $126,386 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $168,196 | $45,000 | $123,196 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $157,612 | $38,000 | $119,612 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $137,158 | $34,000 | $103,158 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $124,308 | $28,000 | $96,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map