2114 Lakeview Dr Duluth, MN 55803
Congdon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,403 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
195
Sq Ft
$1,279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $249,468, approximately $1,279 per square foot. 2114 Lakeview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $308 | $22,000 | $21,200 | $800 |
| 2023 | $300 | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $206 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $202 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $194 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $361 | $23,600 | $23,500 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map