2114 Lee Place Memphis, TN 38104
Midtown Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,485 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Lee Place, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $198,121, approximately $149 per square foot. 2114 Lee Place is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, Central High School, and Compass Community School Binghampton Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Underwood Martha Sherman
Bought by
Kammer Renee G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,829
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$152,292
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammer Renee G | $82,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kammer Renee G | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $45,700 | $12,750 | $32,950 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $41,950 | $10,025 | $31,925 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $41,950 | $10,025 | $31,925 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $41,950 | $10,025 | $31,925 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $41,950 | $10,025 | $31,925 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $33,225 | $10,025 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $33,225 | $10,025 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $33,225 | $10,025 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $33,225 | $10,025 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $30,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $30,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map