2114 Lilac Ln Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,728 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Lilac Ln, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,211,932, approximately $904 per square foot. 2114 Lilac Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Carole Orozco Revocable Trust and Keenan Cynthia L
Bought by
Keenan Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Orozco Carolyn
Bought by
Orozco Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Orozco Carolyn
Bought by
Orozco Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Orozco Carole
Bought by
Orozco Carole and The Carole Orozco Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Orozco Carolyn
Bought by
Orozco Carole and The Carole Orozco Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Orozco Carole
Bought by
Orozco Carole and Carole Orozco Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Cynthia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orozco Carole | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Carole | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Carolyn | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Orozco Carole | -- | Accommodation | |
| Orozco Carole | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Orozco Carole | -- | Fidelity | |
| Orozco Carolyn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Orozco Carole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Carolyn | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Carole | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Carolyn | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $88,440 | $55,129 | $33,311 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $86,707 | $54,049 | $32,658 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $85,008 | $52,990 | $32,018 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $83,342 | $51,951 | $31,391 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $81,709 | $50,933 | $30,776 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $79,287 | $49,423 | $29,864 |
| 2018 | $937 | $77,733 | $48,454 | $29,279 |
| 2016 | $877 | $74,716 | $46,573 | $28,143 |
| 2015 | $861 | $73,595 | $45,874 | $27,721 |
| 2014 | $867 | $72,154 | $44,976 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map