2114 N Main Ct Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 N Main Ct, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $277,336, approximately $195 per square foot. 2114 N Main Ct is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Nieves Javier
Bought by
Nakano Nara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$242,828
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Skurdal Leah R and Feider Christopher J
Bought by
Nieves Javier and Chavez Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Skurdal K B
Bought by
Skurdal K B and Skurdal Lean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakano Nara | $250,000 | Williams Cnty Abstract Co | |
| Nieves Javier | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Skurdal K B | -- | None Available | |
| Skurdal K B | $60,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakano Nara | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Javier | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Skurdal K B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $97,295 | $20,460 | $76,835 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $116,185 | $20,460 | $95,725 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $99,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $84,640 | $20,460 | $64,180 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $91,350 | $20,450 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $81,450 | $16,150 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $56,100 | $10,100 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $63,900 | $6,050 | $57,850 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $82,950 | $6,050 | $76,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,600 | $3,000 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map