2114 W Monte Vista Rd Phoenix, AZ 85009
Encanto-Palmcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,462
Studio
--
Bath
3,216
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 W Monte Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $1,185,462, approximately $368 per square foot. 2114 W Monte Vista Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Salti Ameena
Bought by
Ssvincic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,347
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$832,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Salti Zuheir
Bought by
Salti Ameena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Edmundson Beverly
Bought by
Salti Ziyad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Parks Carol O
Bought by
Parks Carol O and The Carol O Parks Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Clarence R
Bought by
Sullivan Clarence R and Grippin Margaret I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssvincic Llc | $700,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Salti Ameena | -- | None Available | |
| Salti Ameena | -- | None Available | |
| Salti Ziyad | $772,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Parks Carol O | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Clarence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ssvincic Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $45,095 | $45,095 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $42,947 | $42,947 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $95,190 | $95,190 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $74,835 | $74,835 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $74,835 | $74,835 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $61,590 | $61,590 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $55,830 | $55,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $51,690 | $51,690 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,010 | $56,010 | $53,850 | $2,160 |
| 2016 | $9,723 | $52,500 | $50,325 | $2,175 |
| 2015 | $9,783 | $54,400 | $52,112 | $2,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map