21145 Valleyview Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,363,510 - $1,594,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21145 Valleyview Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,478,378, approximately $588 per square foot. 21145 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Chang Chi Hung and Chang Huang Hui Mei
Bought by
Chang Chi Hung and Chang Huang Hui Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Chi Hung | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Chi Hung | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $560,895 | $128,711 | $432,184 |
| 2024 | $7,414 | $549,898 | $126,188 | $423,710 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $539,116 | $123,714 | $415,402 |
| 2022 | $6,876 | $508,485 | $121,289 | $387,196 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $498,515 | $118,911 | $379,604 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $493,404 | $117,692 | $375,712 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $483,731 | $115,385 | $368,346 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $474,247 | $113,123 | $361,124 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $455,833 | $108,731 | $347,102 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $448,987 | $107,098 | $341,889 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | $440,193 | $105,001 | $335,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map