2115 1st St E Bemidji, MN 56601
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $234,882
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 1st St E, Bemidji, MN 56601 and is currently estimated at $228,221, approximately $118 per square foot. 2115 1st St E is a home located in Beltrami County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Baumgartner Jeffrey R
Bought by
Oustad Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,622
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Warren Beverly Beverly
Bought by
Baumgartner William William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oustad Matthew A | $149,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| Baumgartner William William | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oustad Matthew A | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgartner William William | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $195,500 | $55,200 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $189,500 | $54,200 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $189,500 | $54,200 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $168,500 | $54,200 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $129,100 | $41,500 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $129,100 | $41,500 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $121,600 | $41,500 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $934 | $93,800 | $28,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $874 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $836 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map