2115 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Hegenberger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $1,239,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 73rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $939,333, approximately $301 per square foot. 2115 73rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Markham Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Frick United Academy of Language.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Linda F and Gustavia Mcdonald 1995 Trust
Bought by
Mcdonald Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $96,147 | $39,420 | $56,727 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $94,262 | $38,647 | $55,615 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $92,414 | $37,890 | $54,524 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $90,602 | $37,147 | $53,455 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $88,825 | $36,418 | $52,407 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $87,915 | $36,045 | $51,870 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $86,191 | $35,338 | $50,853 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $84,501 | $34,645 | $49,856 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $82,844 | $33,966 | $48,878 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $81,220 | $33,300 | $47,920 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $80,000 | $32,800 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $78,434 | $32,158 | $46,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map