Estimated Value: $131,000 - $186,332
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Avila St, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $152,583, approximately $90 per square foot. 2115 Avila St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Guzman Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Beatriz
Bought by
Alonso Claudia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Claudia E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $92,941 | $36,000 | $56,941 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $93,491 | $36,000 | $57,491 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $77,969 | $24,900 | $53,069 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $66,742 | $19,200 | $47,542 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $51,528 | $19,200 | $32,328 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $42,742 | $17,400 | $25,342 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $36,427 | $17,400 | $19,027 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $36,427 | $17,400 | $19,027 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $36,427 | $17,400 | $19,027 |
| 2016 | $931 | $29,447 | $12,000 | $17,447 |
| 2015 | $708 | $29,447 | $12,000 | $17,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map