2115 Bancroft Pass Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $835,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Bancroft Pass, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $811,349, approximately $230 per square foot. 2115 Bancroft Pass is a home with nearby schools including Daves Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and South Forsyth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,059 | $332,028 | $74,000 | $258,028 |
| 2024 | $6,880 | $318,760 | $68,000 | $250,760 |
| 2023 | $6,722 | $328,568 | $64,000 | $264,568 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $221,316 | $64,000 | $157,316 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $221,316 | $64,000 | $157,316 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $212,688 | $64,000 | $148,688 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $209,776 | $64,000 | $145,776 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $187,104 | $32,000 | $155,104 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $202,532 | $32,000 | $170,532 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $180,372 | $32,000 | $148,372 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $168,652 | $34,000 | $134,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map