2115 Comet St Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,313 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Comet St, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $251,828, approximately $276 per square foot. 2115 Comet St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $97,812 | $19,962 | $77,850 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $95,895 | $19,571 | $76,324 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $94,016 | $19,188 | $74,828 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $92,173 | $18,812 | $73,361 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $90,367 | $18,444 | $71,923 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $89,441 | $18,255 | $71,186 |
| 2019 | $996 | $87,689 | $17,898 | $69,791 |
| 2018 | $984 | $85,971 | $17,548 | $68,423 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $84,286 | $17,204 | $67,082 |
| 2016 | $937 | $82,634 | $16,867 | $65,767 |
| 2015 | $929 | $81,394 | $16,614 | $64,780 |
| 2014 | $922 | $79,801 | $16,289 | $63,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map