Seller's Agent in 2014
Max Minnick
Pine Rock Realty
(307) 421-4906
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $237,000
The perfect project! Ranch home with a full unfinished basement just waiting for your personal touch. The 1 car detached garage, fully fenced back yard and the patio add to the charm. Makes a great starter home or rental.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonsubscriber Sale
MLS of Cheyenne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jj & T Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,419 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Carrie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Hong John | -- | -- | |
| Lara Rick L | -- | -- | |
| Lara Rick L | $50,807 | -- | |
| Wegner Darrell E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Carrie Lynn | $92,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong John | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegner Darrell E | $49,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $78,540 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $10,800 | $2,216 | $8,584 |
| 2024 | $986 | $13,950 | $2,954 | $10,996 |
| 2023 | $957 | $13,529 | $2,954 | $10,575 |
| 2022 | $848 | $11,743 | $2,954 | $8,789 |
| 2021 | $767 | $10,600 | $2,954 | $7,646 |
| 2020 | $745 | $10,328 | $2,954 | $7,374 |
| 2019 | $727 | $10,064 | $2,954 | $7,110 |
| 2018 | $640 | $8,953 | $2,449 | $6,504 |
| 2017 | $598 | $8,281 | $2,449 | $5,832 |
| 2016 | $555 | $7,693 | $2,275 | $5,418 |
| 2015 | $667 | $9,228 | $2,275 | $6,953 |
| 2014 | $639 | $8,785 | $2,275 | $6,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Max Minnick
Pine Rock Realty
(307) 421-4906
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nonsubscriber Sale
MLS of Cheyenne
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57432
APN: 1-1001-0222-0004-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.