2115 Farnsworth Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $331,546 - $376,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Farnsworth Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $357,387, approximately $256 per square foot. 2115 Farnsworth Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Pheasant Point Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Dallas M Hamilton Revocable Trust and Malloy Joan D
Bought by
Montesdeoca Thomas L and Montesdeoca Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Harriett M Hamilton Revocable Trust and Hamilton Dallas M
Bought by
Dallas M Hamilton Revocable Trust and Hamilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Harriett M and Hamilton Dallas M
Bought by
Hamilton Harriett M and Hamilton Dallas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Harriett and Hamilton Dallas
Bought by
Hamilton Harriett M and Hamilton Dallas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Becker Gary D and Becker Marie
Bought by
Hamilton Dallas and Hamilton Harriett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Becker Gary D and Becker Marie