2115 Foxtail Pine Dr Las Cruces, NM 88012
Estimated Value: $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Foxtail Pine Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88012 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 2115 Foxtail Pine Dr is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Organ Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Kiley Richard B and Kiley Patti E
Bought by
Kiley Richard B and Kiley Patti E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Wakeman James L and Wakeman Carolyn M
Bought by
Kiley Richard B and Kiley Patti E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,668
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Binns Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Wakeman James L and Wakeman Carolyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiley Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Kiley Richard B | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl | |
| Wakeman James L | -- | Las Cruces Abstract & Title | |
| Binns Construction Co Inc | -- | Las Cruces Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiley Richard B | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $47,930 | $8,185 | $39,745 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $46,533 | $8,165 | $38,368 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $45,178 | $8,155 | $37,023 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $43,863 | $8,048 | $35,815 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $42,585 | $7,849 | $34,736 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $40,649 | $7,602 | $33,047 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $40,649 | $7,602 | $33,047 |
| 2017 | $962 | $39,466 | $7,543 | $31,923 |
| 2016 | $941 | $38,316 | $7,485 | $30,831 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $111,600 | $21,800 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $111,600 | $21,800 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map