2115 Front St Beaufort, NC 28516
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,093,855
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516 and is currently estimated at $931,464, approximately $584 per square foot. 2115 Front St is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Beaufort Elementary School, Beaufort Middle School, and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Stevens Scott Ashley
Bought by
Sms Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sms Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $898,857 | $669,090 | $229,767 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $595,045 | $519,264 | $75,781 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $557,130 | $519,264 | $37,866 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $557,130 | $519,264 | $37,866 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $557,130 | $519,264 | $37,866 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $557,130 | $519,264 | $37,866 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $401,407 | $351,368 | $50,039 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $439,322 | $351,368 | $87,954 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $439,322 | $351,368 | $87,954 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $439,322 | $351,368 | $87,954 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $518,038 | $430,648 | $87,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map