2115 Gold Haven Ct Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Gold Haven Ct, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $694,790, approximately $345 per square foot. 2115 Gold Haven Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Putty Roger G and Brotman Putty Amy C
Bought by
The Putty Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Bruemmer Paul David and Bruemmer Debbie Allen
Bought by
Putty Roger G and Brotman Putty Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,553
Interest Rate
7.4%
Estimated Equity
$643,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Meyer Robert James Robert James and Meyer Alysa Erdman
Bought by
Bruemmer Paul David and Bruemmer Debbie Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,553
Interest Rate
7.4%
Estimated Equity
$643,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Meyer Robert James and Erdman Meyer Alysa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Ahf Credit Fund Ii Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Putty Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Putty Roger G | $233,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bruemmer Paul David | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Meyer Robert James | $204,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | $176,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putty Roger G | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruemmer Paul David | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Robert James | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Putty Roger G | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $374,005 | $84,520 | $289,485 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $366,672 | $82,863 | $283,809 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $359,484 | $81,239 | $278,245 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $337,437 | $79,647 | $257,790 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $330,822 | $78,086 | $252,736 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $327,431 | $77,286 | $250,145 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $321,012 | $75,771 | $245,241 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $314,719 | $74,286 | $240,433 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $308,549 | $72,830 | $235,719 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $302,500 | $71,402 | $231,098 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $297,957 | $70,330 | $227,627 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $292,122 | $68,953 | $223,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map