2115 Grant St Omaha, NE 68110
Conestoga Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Grant St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $235,641, approximately $142 per square foot. 2115 Grant St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Conestoga Magnet Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
Bought by
Hill Tayjaha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,625
Outstanding Balance
$204,030
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Omaha Municipal Land Bank
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Martin Wilma M
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Tayjaha E | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | $3,000 | None Available |